ITTF Para Table Tennis International Ratings

ITTF Para Table Tennis Rating Audits as of 2013-06-01

Wheelchair

Men class 1
Rank Name Country Region Rating Previous Rating
1 NIKELIS Holger GER Europe 1025 1002
2 VEVERA Andreas AUT Europe 995 1004
3 DUCAY Jean-Francois FRA Europe 960 982
4 LEE Chang Ho KOR Asia 958 946
5 DAVIES Robert GBR Europe 948 913
6 DAVIES Paul GBR Europe 906 913

Men Class 2
Rank Name Country Region Rating Previous Rating
1 KIM Min Gyu KOR Asia 1159 1138
2 MOLLIENS Stephane FRA Europe 1156 1123
3 KIM Kyung Mook KOR Asia 1139 1186
4 LAMIRAULT Fabien FRA Europe 1134 1095
5 RIAPOS Jan SVK Europe 1107 1143
6 LUDROVSKY Martin SVK Europe 1090 1058

45 JEMIYO Oye GBR Europe 644 644

Men class 3
1. SCHMIDBERGER Thomas GER Europe 1455 1422
2 FENG Panfeng CHN Asia 1454 1454
3 KESLER Zlatko SRB Europe 1352 1348
4 BRUCHLE Thomas GER Europe 1345 1331
5 ZHAO Ping CHN Asia 1332 1332
6 MERRIEN Florian FRA Europe 1329 1328

45 DAVIS Ashley GBR Europe 889 889

Men Class 5
1 CAO Ningning CHN Asia 1477 1477
2 URHAUG Tommy NOR Europe 1462 1469
3 JUNG Eun Chang KOR Asia 1336 1336
4 SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas FRA Europe 1322 1312
5 KIM Ki Young KOR Asia 1310 1233

13 ROBERTSON Scott GBR Europe 1199 1199
27 HUNTER-SPIVEY Jack GBR Europe 1108 1113

Women Class 2
11 NEIL Dzaier GBR Europe 937 937

Women Class 3
1 AHLQUIST Anna-Carin SWE Europe 1469 1469
2 LI Qian CHN Asia 1416 1416
3 KANOVA Alena SVK Europe 1374 1393
4 PINTAR Mateja SLO Europe 1311 1311
5. JUNG Sang Sook KOR Asia 1299 1299
6 MUZINIC Andela CRO Europe 1281 1196
7. CAMPBELL Jane GBR Europe 1266 1239
7 MADER Doris AUT Europe 1266 1287
9 BERTRAND Fanny FRA Europe 1262 1276
10 ALTINTAS Nergiz TUR Europe 1254 1238
11 HEAD Sara GBR Europe 1251 1259

Women Class 4
1 ZHOU Ying CHN Asia 1483 1483
2 PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava SRB Europe 1439 1419
3 MOON Sung Hye KOR Asia 1383 1383
4 ZHANG Miao CHN Asia 1367 1367
5 GILROY Sue GBR Europe 1238 1208

Standing
Men Class 6
1 VALERA Alvaro ESP Europe 1620 1600
2 ROSENMEIER Peter DEN Europe 1520 1471
3 THAINIYOM Rungroj THA Asia 1479 1497
4 WETHERILL David GBR Europe 1367 1360
5 GRUNDELER Bastien FRA Europe 1355 1382

Men class 7
1 NIKOLENKO Maxym UKR Europe 1639 1589
2 BAYLEY William GBR Europe 1635 1631
3 POPOV Mykhaylo UKR Europe 1572 1624
4 MORALES Jordi ESP Europe 1531 1496
5 WOLLMERT Jochen GER Europe 1521 1576

14. KARABARDAK Paul GBR Europe 1370 1376
25 ANTHONY Farrel GBR Europe 1210 1210
53 JONES Gareth GBR Europe 800 800

Men Class 8
1 ZHAO Shuai CHN Asia 1736 1736
2 ANDERSSON Emil SWE Europe 1690 1703
3. WILSON Ross GBR Europe 1678 1678
4 YE Chaoqun CHN Asia 1662 1662
5 CSONKA Andras HUN Europe 1648 1659

12 MCKIBBIN Aaron GBR Europe 1542 1505

Men Class 9
1 MA Lin CHN Asia 1864 1864
2 FRACZYK Stanislaw AUT Europe 1831 1816
3 LAST Gerben NED Europe 1753 1753
4 SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy UKR Europe 1742 1763
5 CABESTANY Cedrik FRA Europe 1679 1679

24 THOMPSON Ashley GBR Europe 1432 1352

Men Class 10
1 CHOJNOWSKI Patryk POL Europe 1924 1901
2 GE Yang CHN Asia 1891 1891
3 JACOBS David INA Asia 1844 1847
4 RUIZ Jose Manuel ESP Europe 1835 1819
5 LUKYANOV Pavel RUS Europe 1804 1761

8. DAYBELL Kim GBR Europe 1718 1682
33 THOMAS Nathan GBR Europe 1280 1280
53 MORGAN Josh GBR Europe 638 638

Men Class 11
1 PALOS Peter HUN Europe 1635 1605
2 CAGLAYAN Zabit TUR Europe 1612 1581
3 PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal FRA Europe 1594 1594
4 SON Byeongjun KOR Asia 1539 1539
5. BALUSZEK Kamil POL Europe 1498 1492

24 THOMPSON Adam GBR Europe 1281 1306

Women Class 11
1 KOSMINA Natalya UKR Europe 1300 1244
2 YEUNG Chi Ka HKG Asia 1249 1261
3 WONG Ka Man HKG Asia 1155 1182
4 ITO Maki JPN Asia 1154 1082
5 KOSACHEVA Anzhelika RUS Europe 1151 1175

9 BROMLEY Victoria GBR Europe 1041 1041

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *